LEGAL NOTICES

Website publisher

The website www.galeriejeanlouisramand.com is published by the company Noorforart Contemporary, SAS with a capital of 10 000 €, registered with the Register of Commerce and Companies of Aix-en-Provence under the number 804 692 861. The head office is located at 1600 Route des Milles Aragon 2, 13090 Aix-en-Provence – France.

The company is subject to intra-community VAT: FR 19 804692861
Tél : +33 (0)9 72 42 26 10 – contact(a)galeriejeanlouisramand.com

Editorial Director
Jean-Louis Ramand

Website Host

OVH SAS
2 Rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix
tel 08 99 70 17 61

Proprietary Rights

All materials on this website and the website itself are protected by copyright, trademarks, and/or any other rights of intellectual property. By “materials”, we intend not limited to: photographs, images, drawings, illustrations, texts, videos, logos, screensavers, wallpapers, brands, models, software, unless public documents and additional information, are the exclusive intellectual property of the company or its partners. Any representation and / or reproduction and / or partial or total use of this website by any process whatsoever without the written consent of the company or its partners is strictly prohibited and could constitute an infringement as defined in articles L 335-2 and subsequent of the intellectual property code. Any violation of the foregoing constitutes an act of infringement may result in civil and / or criminal liability of its author.

More information : contact(a)galeriejeanlouisramand.com

Privacy Policy and Personal Data

 The personal data you choose to provide (name, surname, email address) and collected through the website allow Noorforart Contemporary SAS (Galerie Jean-Louis Ramand) to better communicate with you. Your data is used for communication purposes related only to the activity of the gallery.

As a responsible of the processing of data Noorforart Contemporary SAS respects the privacy of site users www.galeriejeanlouisramand.com and complies with the Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, in its current version.

The gallery processes your personal data confidentially and takes all the necessary precautions to protect them. You have the right to oppose anytime, access and rectification of data. You can contact us to exercise your rights relating to the processing of your personal data (right of access, modification or withdrawal of this data) to the following address: contact(a)galeriejeanlouisramand.com. This request will only be accepted if it is accompanied by a copy of a valid ID (national identity card or passport).

The website www.galeriejeanlouisramand.com uses the Google Analytics statistical tool. No personal data will therefore be recorded as part of the statistical data policy.

We never share your personal information with third parties except when it is required to manage your orders, process your payment and arrange delivery of the artwork.

Third-party websites links and Cookies

Our Website may contain links to third party websites. Choosing to activate these links is the full responsibility of user. The company doesn’t have control over these sites and their content, we disclaim the consequences of all kinds may result from their consultation.

In order to serve better the user and facilitate services offered by the Website, cookies may be added to user’s computer. User may object for this purpose by configuring his computer in Internet Navigator’s parameters.

Applicable Law

The Terms of Use are governed by French laws. The company only warranties that the content of its website is appropriate according to and compliant with the French legislation. Using the website, International and French users, agree to comply with the applicable laws including but not limited to viewing, commenting and purchasing. In case of dispute, the court of Aix-en-Provence (France) will be the only competent.

MENTIONS LEGALES

Editeur du site

Le site www.galeriejeanlouisramand.com est édité par la société  Noorforart Contemporary, SAS au capital de 10 000€, immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés d’Aix-en-Provence sous le numéro 804 692 861, dont le siège social est situé au 1600 Route des Milles Aragon 2, 13090 Aix-en-Provence – France.

La société est assujettie à la TVA intracommunautaire : FR 19 804692861 / Code APE 4778C (autres commerces de détail spécialisés divers)
Tél : +33 (0)9 72 42 26 10 – contact(a)galeriejeanlouisramand.com

Directeur de la publication

Jean-Louis Ramand

Hébergeur du site

OVH SAS
2 Rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix
tel 08 99 70 17 61

Propriété intellectuelle

 Tous les éléments présents sur ce site et le site lui-même sont protégés par le droit d’auteur, des marques et / ou tout autre droit de propriété intellectuelle. Par «éléments», nous ne limitons pas aux : photographies, images, dessins, illustrations, textes, vidéos, logos, économiseurs d’écran, fonds d’écran, les marques, les modèles, les logiciels, sauf documents publics et précisions complémentaires, sont la propriété intellectuelle exclusive de la société ou de ses partenaires. Toute représentation et / ou reproduction et / ou exploitation partielle ou totale de ce site par quelque procédé que ce soit sans le consentement écrit de la société ou de ses partenaires est strictement interdit et peut constituer une infraction au sens des articles L 335-2 et suivant le code de la propriété intellectuelle. Toute violation des dispositions qui précèdent constitue un acte de contrefaçon susceptible d’engager la responsabilité civile et/ou pénale de son auteur.

Pour toute information complémentaire : contact(a)galeriejeanlouisramand.com

 Politique de confidentialité et données personnelles

Les données personnelles que vous choisissez de fournir (Nom, prénom, adresse électronique) et collectées à travers le site permettent à Noorforart Contemporary SAS (Galerie Jean-Louis Ramand) de mieux communiquer avec vous. Vos données sont utilisées à des fins d’information ou de communication en lien avec l’activité de la galerie.

En sa qualité de responsable de traitement, Noorforart Contemporary SAS respecte la vie privée des utilisateurs du site www.galeriejeanlouisramand.com et se conforme aux dispositions de la Loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, dans sa version en vigueur.

La galerie traite vos données personnelles de manière confidentielle et prend toutes les précautions utiles pour les protéger. Vous avez droit d’opposition à tout moment, d’accès et de rectification de  données. Vous pouvez nous contacter pour exercer vos droits relatifs au traitement de vos données personnelles (droit d’accès, de modification ou de retrait de ces données) à l’adresse suivante : contact(a)galeriejeanlouisramand.com. Cette demande ne sera recevable que si elle est accompagnée de la copie d’une pièce d’identité en cours de validité (carte nationale d’identité ou passeport).

Le site www.galeriejeanlouisramand.com utilise l’outil statistique Google Analytics. Aucune donnée de type personnelle ne sera donc enregistrée dans le cadre de la politique de données statistiques.

Le site utilise également un cookie à des fins d’identification du client connecté, et pour les seuls usages techniques du site.

Nous ne communiquons jamais vos données personnelles à des tiers, sauf lorsque il est requis pour gérer vos commandes, traiter votre paiement et organiser la livraison des œuvres d’art.

Liens vers les sites tiers et cookies

Notre site Web peut contenir des liens vers des sites tiers. Le choix d’activer ces liens relève de l’entière responsabilité de l’utilisateur. La société n’a pas de contrôle sur ces sites ou  leur contenu, nous déclinons la responsabilité des conséquences de toutes sortes pouvant résulter de leur consultation.

Afin de mieux servir l’utilisateur et faciliter les services offerts par le Site, des cookies peuvent être ajoutés à l’ordinateur de l’utilisateur. L’utilisateur peut s’opposer à cet effet par la configuration de son ordinateur dans les paramètres de son navigateur internet.

Loi applicable

Les conditions d’utilisation et de vente sont régies par le droit français. Les utilisateurs du site, Français ou Internationaux, acceptent de se conformer aux lois applicables, y compris et non limité  à la visualisation, en commentant et  en procédant aux achats. En cas de litige, le tribunal d’Aix-en-Provence (France) sera seul compétent.